Telephone: +39 0422 362444    Email: info@microtecnicatrevisana.com
PRIVACYPRIVACYPRIVACY

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Dear Madam/Sir,
in conformity with the Leg. Decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196, we hereby inform you of all the necessary information concerning the purposes and modalities of processing your personal data, of the scope of their communication and possible diffusion, of the nature of the data in our possession and of their bestowal.

Purpose of processing: the processing of your personal data is performed in order to correctly carry out the agreements and contractual obligations derived or that may in future be derived in the existing business relations between our companies, in compliance with the obligations of the law, or pursuant to regulations or other Community provisions.

Modality and duration of the processing: the processing may be performed in written form or manually, and in particular with the support of modern electronic systems. The processing will be performed by persons who are expressly appointed and authorized to operate on magnetic, electronic or computerized supports, using procedures of authentication that guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data processed.
The information will be processed for the duration of the current contractual relations or even following this period for the fulfillment of all the obligations required by the law or for future commercial purposes.

Communication: your personal data will not be “diffused” by our company, meaning that they will not be made known to undetermined persons in any manner whatsoever, even by way of exposure or consultation.
Your personal data may be subject to processing and in following communicated to our agents, consultants and external workers, to transfer, insurance or debt collection companies, to firms specialized in supplying commercial information, i.e. operating in the field of transport, exclusively for use connected to the specific duties and the purposes stated above.

Nature of conferral: he conferral of your personal data is optional, however we would like to inform you that partial, incorrect or non-communication of the minimum information required, will put the Data processor in the impossibility to guarantee, not only the performance of contractual, accounting, fiscal and in general administrative obligations connected to the existing business relations between our companies, but also of the appropriateness for processing the contractual agreements by which it is performed.

Rights of the person concerned:it is understood that you may exercise the rights specified in sect. 7,8,9 and 10 of the Leg. Decree issued 30 June 2003, n. 196, concerning the information subject to processing, according to the modalities indicated below, contacting the Proprietor or the Proprietor’s representative.
We hereby quote an extract of sect. 7 of the Leg. Decree. n. 196/2003, to remind you that you may exercise the following rights:
- Obtain confirmation of the existence, or lack thereof, of personal data concerning You, and the communication in intelligible form of this information and of its origin, as well as the purpose and modalities of processing and of the logic applied in case of processing performed by electronic instruments;
- Obtain the erasure, anonymisation or blocking of information that is not necessary to the purpose of the collection of data;
- Obtain the updating, correction and integration of Your personal data;
- Object, in part or in whole, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data that concerns You, even though it is relative to the purpose of the collection.

Proprietor of processing: the data processor is Microtecnica Trevisana S.n.c. , with registered address at via Postumia n° 291 – 31050 San Biagio di Callalta (TV) - Italy

Representative of data processing: the person responsible for data processing is Mr. Gusso Luca, for customers, and Mr. Paolo De Vidi for suppliers.

To exercise the rights foreseen in sect. 7,8,9 and 10 of the Leg. Decree issued 30 June 2003, n. 196, with the modalities foreseen therein, the person concerned must send written a request addressed to:

Microtecnica Trevisana S.n.c. , via Postumia n° 291 – 31048 San Biagio di Callalta (TV) – Italia
Alla cortese attenzione del responsabile del trattamento dati di riferimento.
In attesa di un vostro cortese riscontro, porgiamo i migliori saluti.
^